Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tryouts Fall 2017 / Summer 2018

Team 302 Lacrosse

Fall 2017 / Summer 2018

U9(2nd/3rd)-11th Graders

Register Today!

 

+++We have limited spots still for summer and fall teams. Please contact us at prolacrosse1@gmail.com for an evaluation to join our team. 

 

Please register for your correct age group and correct seasons (Summer only or Summer and Fall)

Evaluations are for Fall 2017 and Summer 2018. We would prefer that players play in both the fall and the summer. However, you may choose to just play just in the summer. Only playing in the fall is not an option in our program.

Please register for the correct season you intend to play in.

We will have Fall ball on Sundays in Sept /Oct (practice) , and Nov (3 events) to allow players to play fall sports. About 2/3rds of the practices will be @ The Independence School in Newark DE and 1/3 will be at DE Turf in Frederica DE throughout the year.

 

Please spread the word to any current u9 -11th grader looking for a fall and summer home. We rely heavily on word of mouth .We will also have select practices and training over the winter. We are looking to have grade specific teams from 2nd/ 3rd through 11th grade. Some of the younger ages may play on u9, u11 or u13 teams. 

Our Summer program consists of practice on Tuesday / Thursday and 3-4 events total depending on the age group during June and July

 

 Register Today!

Evaluations will be for: 

2019 (11th)

2020 (10th)

2021 (9th)

2022 (8th)

2023 (7th)

2024 (6th)

2025 (5th) 

2026 (4th) 

2027/2028 (2nd/3rd) 

 

2018 (12th grade) players will have no tryout (Fall only) by registration and approval of club only. 

Please email prolacrosse1@gmail.com with any questions you have or to set up an evaluation.


by posted 09/15/2015
Team 302 Lacrosse

Team 302 Lacrosse 
Keevin Galbraith
USA Indoor Assistant Coach
New York Titans / Philadelphia Wings NLL
USA Indoor World Team Member
World Champion MLL 2006
University of Delaware Standout D-man
Malvern Prep PA Standout D-man

Jay Motta
University of Delaware former Assistant Coach 
Midfielder for the Barrage MLL
2 time World Champion MLL 2006 2007
University of Delaware Captain 2001
HS All American - Lakeland/Panas NY

Chris Collins:
Current Drexel University Assistant Coach

Philadelphia Wings Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach University of Delaware
Goalie MLL NLL
University of Delaware All American
2X HS All American Lakeland/Panas NY


Some Current/Former Team 302 Players include:

Dillon Walker Salesianum D1 Marist
Thomas Aloe Caesar Rodney D1 University of Delaware
Dan Lantz Wilmington Charter D1 University of Virginia
Troy Reeder Salesianum D1 North Carolina 
Kyle Gangemi Salesianum D1 Loyola

Ryan Mcquaide
Chas Robino

D. Stevenson

Dover
Tower Hill

Caesar Rodney

D1 Yale
D1 UMass

D1 Rutgers 

Rhett Schweizer 
Luke Kelly
St. Marks
Wilmington Charter
D1 University of Delaware 
D1 Cornell
Brett Tracy Wilmington Friends D1 Towson

Paul Wolfe

Ian Allender

DMA

Archmere Academy

D1 University of Delaware

D1 Penn State

Brendan Fabian Avon Grove D1 Drexel
Sean Giampietro Salesianum D1 Ohio State
Matt DePietro 
Trip Ashley
St Marks
Tower Hill
D1 Sacred Heart 
D1 University Of Delaware

Ryne Johnson

J. Trowbridge 

Ceasar Rodney

Garnet Valley

D1 Mt St Mary's

D1 Siena 

Ryan Walters Archmere Academy D1 Providence
Will Mette
A. Michalowski 
Tower Hill
Charter
D1 Colgate
D1 Army
Kip Taviano Haverford School D1 Furman

Kevin Sheahan
Julian Espina

Phil Ventresca

Caesar Rodney
Garnet Valley

Wilm Christian

D1 University of Delaware
D1 Drexel 

D1 Jacksonville

Kevin Barrow Avon Grove HS D1 St Joe's
Jake Graham Tower Hill D1 Holy Cross

Mike Pettit

Robbie Baxter

Tower Hill

Archmere Academy

D1 Siena College

D1 Manhattan 

Stone Lieberman Tower Hill D1 Vermont 
Jackson Keeler Tatnall D1 University of Delaware
Alden Clapp Caesar Rodney D1 Mt St Mary's
Trevor Hornby Avon Grove HS D1 Penn State
Sean Kirkpatrick Wilmington Friends D1 Holy Cross
Dan Rogers Salesianum D1 Drexel
Matt Masko Caesar Rodney D1 University of Delaware
Brooks Johnson Caesar Rodney D1 Mount St. Mary's
Jake Shriner
Chase Cowan
Caravel
Salesianum
D1 Loyola 
D1 Colgate
Beau Jones Wilmington Charter D1 University of Delaware
Dougie McCoy Tower Hill D1 Furman

Spencer Urban

Davis Russell 

Logan Falconetti
Eric Lunburg 

TJ Logue 

Jamie Spruance

Salesianum

Archmere 

Salesianum

Sanford

Salesianum

Tower Hill 

D1 Mount St Mary's

D1 St Joe's

D1 Lehigh

D3 Lynchburg
D3 Salisbury 

D3 Franklin & Marshall

Hunter Schaeffer

Evan Trizonis

Caesar Rodney

Garnet Valley

D3 Salisbury 

D3 Cabrini College

Gray McKee

Max Kelly

Mitch Meckley

Garnet Valley

Unionville

Appoquinimink

D3 Stevenson 

D3 Lynchburg

D3 Frostburg

Kevin Louie

Jacob Davis

Noah Longest

Brooks Buck 

Michael Togo

B. Kuzminski

Concord

Polytech

Caesar Rodney

Cape Henlopen 

Tower Hill

Salesianum

D3 Stevens

D3 Messiah 

D3 McDaniel

D3 Ursinus 

D3 Goucher

D3 Arcadia

Sumner Crosby Wilmington Friends D3 Colorado College

Jake Walsh

St Marks D3 Lynchburg

Eric Waibel

Matt Waibel 

Avon Grove

Avon Grove

D3 Eastern U.

D3 Delaware Valley

Joe O'Connell

Noah Thomas

Christian Flamini 

C. Garrison 

Archmere Academy

Tower Hill

Salesianum 

Appoquinimink

D3 Gwynedd Mercy

D3 Ursinus

D3 Stevens 

D3 Widener

Damian Sobieski Avon Grove D3 Cabrini College

Sam Ash

Chris Thomson

Delmar

Archmere Academy

D3  Susquehanna 

D3 Swarthmore

Thomas Bailey
Anthony DiNenno
Poly Tech HS
Avon Grove
D3 Goucher
D3 Cabrini College
Austin Newman Avon Grove D3 Eastern University
Hunter Witmer Wilmington Friends D3 Haverford
Ryan Davidson Kingsway D3 Randolph Macon

Andrew Tourlitis

N. Brockmeyer

Kai Taylor

Sean MacLeish 

Matt Vattilana

Garnet Valley

Caesar Rodney 

Charter

Caesar Rodney

Brandywine

D3 Ursinus

D3 Catholic U.

D3 DeSales

D3 Bridgewater 

D3 Gwynedd Mercy

Scott Humphreys Sanford D3 Drew University
Will Cowan Salesianum D3 Washington College

Kyle Gillam 
Austin Aguilar
 

Bucky Pierce

Cole Palmer

Sun Valley
Lake Forest

St Andrews

Dover

D3 Eastern U.
D3 Bridgewater

D3 Middlebury

D3 Susquehanna

Dylan Handel

Ryan Castellon

Dover 

Caesar Rodney

D3 Marymount 

D3 Washington College

Brad Freeman Tatnall D3 Kenyon
Phillip Drexler Tatnall D3 Haverford
Evan DeDominicis Tower Hill D3 Williams College

Kyle Oberle

A. Middleman

Matt Frey

Andrew Brown

Sanford

Garnet  Valley

Avon Grove

St Marks

D3 Elizabethtown

D3 Ursinus 

D3 Elizabethtown 

D3 Widener

Eric Kelley Wilmington Friends D3 Williams

Morgan Madonna

TJ Magnani

St Marks

St Marks

D3  Misericordia

D3 Ursinus

T. Paranzino 

Reed Salmons

 Salesianum 

Wilmington Friends

D3 Rhodes

D3 Dickinson

Brett Humphreys
Robert Amanto

Jack Munro

Jake Pangle

Tyler Gross

Jim Blaszcow

Luke Rankin

Aaron Trowbridge

Riley Piper

Cam Thomas 

Sanford
Avon Grove

St Marks

Caesar Rodney

Caesar Rodney

Salesianum 

Caesar Rodney

Garnet Valley

Unionville

Avon Grove 

D3 Hood University
D3 Centenary

D3 Goucher

D3 Bridgewater

D3 Susquehanna

D2 Merimack

D2 Colorado Mesa

D2 Adelphi

D2 Tampa

D2 Wilmington U. 

Quin Savant

Ethan Gaz 

Unionville

Salesianum 

D2 Tennessee Wesleyan

D2 Tampa

Shane Tompkins William Penn D2 Florida Southern

Tyler Schuele 

Bobby Benditt

Cherokee HS NJ

Avon Grove HS

D2 Wheeling Jesuit 

D2 Tampa

Jeff Todd North East D2 Pfeiffer University

Mark Cyron

Ian Noonan

Salesianum

St Marks

D2 Merrimack /Eastern

D2 Tampa

Anthony Cardile 

Gehrig Johnson

Jake Mottola

Dave Apruzzese

Avon Grove HS

Ceasar Rodney

Archmere

Unionville

JUCO Delaware Tech

JUCO Delaware Tech

NCLL Loyola 

MCLA Chapman

Dom Di Biaggio Unionville  MCLA Texas A&M

by posted 06/03/2013
Link Logos

Voodoo Lacrosse

Team 302 Lacrosse on Facebook

DE Turf

DE Turf

Loading Weather...
YouTube Player
News Headlines Subscribe to TEAM 302 Lacrosse RSS news feed.